当前位置: 首页 > 英语 > 英语听力 > 2016全国一卷英语听力

2016全国一卷英语听力

2016-09-24 13:29:30 英语听力 来源:http://www.chinazhaokao.com 浏览:

导读: 2016全国一卷英语听力(共5篇)...

2016全国一卷英语听力(一)
2016高考英语新课标1卷听力分析报告

2016年高考英语听力(新课标I卷)试题分析(附真题)

1

2

C. Getting Lydia a gift.

【分析】考查考生理解主旨与要义的能力。

女士问给Lydia买什么生日礼物,男士建议买跑鞋,女士说Lydia不喜欢运动,男士则建议买蛋糕,由此可知两人在商量给Lydia买礼物。 【答案】C (Text 2)

2. What is the woman going to do? A. Help the man. B. Take a bus. C. Get a camera.

【分析】考查考生获取事实性信息的能力。 由女士所说的I’ve got to catch a bus. 可得知答案。 【答案】B (Text 3)

3. What does the woman suggest the man do? A. Tell Kate to stop. B. Call Kate’s friends. C. Stay away from Kate.

【分析】考查考生获取事实性信息的能力。 由女士所说的I would tell her to stop.可得知答案。 【答案】A (Text 4)

4. Where does the conversation probably take place? A. In a wine shop. B. In a supermarket. C. In a restaurant.

【分析】考查考生简单推断的能力。

由对话中的menu和something to drink可知女士正在点餐,对话发生在餐厅。 【答案】C (Text 5)

5. What does the woman mean? A. Keep the window closed. B. Go out for fresh air. C. Turn on the fan.

【分析】考查考生理解说话者的意图的能力。

3

男士问女士可以开窗户吗,女士回答说她有点冷,言外之意就是她不想开窗户。 【答案】A 第二节

听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 (Text 6)

材料内容涉及工作。主要谈论男士暑期的工作。 6. What is the man going to do this summer? A. Teach a course. B. Repair his house. C. Work at a hotel.

【分析】考查考生获取事实性信息的能力。

由男士所说的I’m going to work at the Riverside Hotel.可得知答案。 【答案】C

7. How will the man use the money? A. To hire a gardener. B. To buy books.

C. To pay for a boat trip.

【分析】考查考生获取事实性信息的能力。

男士说I’ll pay for the textbooks…由此可知他要用挣来的钱买书。 【答案】B (Text 7)

材料内容涉及学校生活。主要谈论男士对课程、在校的感想及其毕业后的打算。 8. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Schoolmates. B. Colleagues. C. Roommates.

【分析】考查考生对所听材料的综合分析和推断能力。

男士提到这是他在这个学校的最后一学期,女士说她还有三学期,由此可知两人是校友。 【答案】A

【难点分析】此题难度较大。材料没有直接指明两人的关系,需要通听全文后将信息综合起来进行推断。男士一开始提到I’m glad this is my last term here… here指的是“学校”,两人在学校里,男士在这所学校还有最后一学期的课,女士最后提到I still have three terms to go.(她在这所学校还要再上三学期的课。),由此可知两人是校友。 9. What does Frank plan to do right after graduation? A. Work as a programmer. B. Travel around the world. C. Start his own business.

【分析】考查考生获取事实性信息的能力。

4

由男士所说的First, I want to get a job as a computer programmer可得知答案。

【答案】A

听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。

(Text 8)材料内容涉及宾馆预订。女士打电话更改宾馆预订信息。 10. Why does the woman make the call? A. To book a hotel room.

B. To ask about the room service. C. To make changes to a reservation. 【分析】考查考生获取事实性信息的能力。

由女士提到的I’m calling to make some changes to an existing reservation.可知她打电话是为了更改宾馆预订信息。 【答案】C

11. When will the woman arrive at the hotel? A. On September 15. B. On September 16. C. On September 23.

【分析】考查考生获取事实性信息的能力。

由女士提到的I’d like to change the check-in date from September 15 to September 16.以及由男士说的We have you arriving on the 16th of September可知女士是9月16日到宾馆住宿。 【答案】B

12. How much will the woman pay for her room per night? A. $179. B. $199. C. $219.

【分析】考查考生获取事实性信息的能力。

由男士说的The new rate is $199 per nigh。可知女士每天需付199美元。 【答案】B

听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 (Text 9)

材料内容涉及假日活动安排。女士邀请男士周末一起出游,而男士想待在家里看DVD。 13. What is the woman’s plan for Saturday? A. Going shopping. B. Going camping. C. Going boating.

【分析】考查考生获取事实性信息的能力。

由女士说的Then we’re going boating on Saturday.可知她计划周六去划船。 【答案】C

14. Where will the woman stay in Keswick? A. In a country inn. B. In a five-star hotel.

5

2016全国一卷英语听力(二)
2016年普通高考全国一卷英语试题

绝密★启封前 试卷类型A

2016普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(新课标

I)

英 语

注意事项:

1.答题前,先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试题卷和答题卡上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在答题卡上的指定位置。用2B铅笔将答题卡上试卷类型A后的方框涂黑。

2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,写在试题卷、草稿纸和答题卡上的非答题区域均无效。

3.非选择题的作答:用签字笔直接答在答题卡上对应的答题区域内。写在试题卷、草稿纸和答题卡上的非答

题区域均无效。

4.考试结束后,请将本试题卷和答题卡一并上交。

第Ⅰ卷

第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)

做题时,现将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。

第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)

听下面 5 段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。从题中所给的 A,B,C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例: How much is the shirt? A.£ 19.15 B.£ 9.18 C.£ 9.15 答案是 C。

1.What are the speakers talking about? A. Having a birthday party. B. Doing some exercise.

C. Getting Lydia a gift 2.What is the woman going to do? A. Help the man. B. Take a bus. C. Get a camera

3.What does the woman suggest the man do? A. Tell Kate to stop. B. Call Kate, s friends. C. Stay away from Kate.

4.Where does the conversation probably take place? A. In a wine shop. B. In a supermarket. C. In a restaurant.

5.What does the woman mean? A. Keep the window closed. B. Go out for fresh air. C. Turn on the fan.

听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6.What is the man going to do this summer? A. Teach a course.

B. Repair his house. C. Work at a hotel.

7.How will the man use the money? A. To hire a gardener. B. To buy books. C. To pay for a boat trip.

听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。

8.What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Schoolmates. B. Colleagues. C. Roommates.

9.What does Frank plan to do right after graduation? A. Work as a programmer. B. Travel around the world. C. Start his own business.

第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)

听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从

题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每

小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。

听第8段材料,回答第10至12题 10.Why does the woman make the call? A. To book a hotel room. B.To ask about the room service C.To make changes ti a reservation 11.When will the women arrive at the hotel? A.On September 15 B. On September 16 C. On September 23

12.How much will the woman pay her room per night? A. $179 B.$199 C. $219 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 13.What is the woman‘s plan for Saturday?

A.Going shopping B.Going camping C.Going boating 14.Where will tne woman stay in Keswick?

A.In a country inn B. In a five-star hotel C. In her aunt‘s home 15.What will Gordon do over the weekend?

A.Visit his friends B.Watch DVDs C.Join the woman

16.What does the woman think of Gordon‘s coming weekend? A.Relaxed B.Boring C.Busy. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题 17.Who is Wang Ming?

A.A student B. An employer C .An engineer

18.What does the speaker say about the college job market this year? A.It‘s unpredictable B. It‘s quite stable C.It‘s not optimistic 19.Whar percentage of student job seekers have found a job by now? A.20% B. 22% C. 50%

20.Why are engineering graduates more likely to accept a job? A.They need more work experience B.The salary is usually good C.Their choice is limited.

第一部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(共15小题:每小题2分,满分30分)

阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

A

You probably know who Marie Curie was,but you may not have

heard of Rachel Carson.Of the outstanding ladies listed below,who do you think was the most important woman of the past 100 years?【2016全国一卷英语听力】

Jane Addams(1860-1935)

Anyone who has ever been helped by a social worker has Jane Addams to thank.Addans helped the poor and worked for peace. She encouraged a sense of community(社区)by creating shelters and promoting education and services for people in need In 1931,Addams became the first American woman to win the Nobel Peace Prize.

Rachel Carson(1907-1964)

If it weren‘t for Rachel Carson, the environmental movement might not exist today.Her popular 1962 book Silent Spring raised awareness of the dangers of pollution and the harmful effects of chemicals on humans and on the world‘s lakes and oceans.

Sandra Day O‘Connor(1930-present)

When Sandra Day O‘Connor finished third in her class at Stanford Law School, in 1952,she could not find work at a law firm because

she was a woman. She became an Arizona state senator(参议员) and ,in 1981, the first woman to join the U.S. Supreme Court. O‘Connor gave the deciding vote in many important cases during her 24 years on the top court.

Rosa Parks(1913-2005)

On December 1,1955,in Montgomery,Alabama,Rasa Parks would not give up her seat on a bus to a passenger. Her simple act landed Parks in prison.But it also set lff the Montgmery bus boycott. It lasted for more than a year, and kicked off the civil-rights movement. ―The only tired I was, was tired lr giving in,‖said Parks.

21.What is jane Addams noted for in history? A. Her social work.

B. Her lack of proper training in law. C. Her efforts to win a prize. D. Her community background.

22. What is the reason for O‘Connor‘s being rejected by the law firm? A. Her lack of proper training in law. B. Her little work experience in court.

C. The discrimination against women. D. The poor financial conditions.

23. Who made a great contribution to the civil-rights movement in the US? A. Jane Addams. B. Rachel Carson. C. Sandra Day O‘Connor.

24. What can we infer about the women mentioned in the text? A. They are highly educated. B. They are truly creative. C. They are pioneers. D. They are peace-lovers.

B

Grandparents Answer a Call

As a third generation native of Brownsville, Texas, Mildred Garza never pleased move away,. Even when her daughter and son asked her to move to San Antonio to help their children, she politely refused . Only after a year of friendly discussion did Ms Gaf finally say yes. That was four years ago. Today all three generations regard the move to a success,giving them a closer relationship than they would have had in separate cities.

No statistics show the number of grandparents like Garza who are moving closer to the children and grandchildren. Yet there is evidence suggesting that the trend is growing. Even President Obama‘s mother-in-law, Marian Robinson, has agreed to leave Chicago and into the White House to help care

for her granddaughters. According to a study grandparents com. 83 percent of the people said Mrs. Robinson ‗s decision will influence the grandparents in the American family. Two-thirds believe more families will follow the example of Obama‘s family.

―in the 1960s we were all a little wild and couldn‘t get away from home far enough fsst enough to prove we could do it on our own,‖says Christine Crosby, publisher of grate manazine for grandparents .We now realize how important family is and how important‖‖ to be near them, especially when you‘re raining children.‖

Moving is not for everyone. Almost every grandparent wants to be with

his or her grandchildren and is willing to make sacrifices, but sometimes it is wiser to say no and visit frequently instead. Having your grandchildren far away is hard, especially knowing your adult child is struggling, but giving up the life you know may be harder.

25. Why was Garza‘s move a success? A.It strengthened her family ties. B.It improved her living conditions. C.It enabled her make more friends. D.It helped her know more new places.

2016全国一卷英语听力(三)
2016年高考英语全国卷一试题及答案(不含听力) (2)

2016年高考英语全国卷一

阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)

A

You probably know who Marie Curie was,but you may not have heard of Rachel Carson.Of the outstanding ladies listed below,who do you think was the most important woman of the past 100 years?

Jane Addams(1860-1935)

Anyone who has ever been helped by a social worker has Jane Addams to thank.Addams helped the poor and worked for peace. She encouraged a sense of community(社区)by creating shelters and promoting education and services for people in need In 1931,Addams became the first American woman to win the Nobel Peace Prize.

Rachel Carson(1907-1964)

If it weren‘t for Rachel Carson, the environmental movement might not exist today.Her popular 1962 book Silent Spring raised awareness of the dangers of pollution and the harmful effects of chemicals on humans and on the world‘s lakes and oceans.

Sandra Day O‘Connor(1930-present)

When Sandra Day O‘Connor finished third in her class at Stanford Law School, in 1952,she could not find work at a law firm because she was a woman. She became an Arizona state senator(参议员) and ,in 1981, the first woman to join the U.S. Supreme Court. O‘Connor gave the deciding vote in many important cases during her 24 years on the top court.

Rosa Parks(1913-2005)

On December 1,1955,in Montgomery,Alabama,Rosa Parks would not give up her seat on a bus to a passenger. Her simple act landed Parks in prison.But it also set off the Montgomery bus boycott. It lasted for more than a year, and kicked off the civil-rights movement. ―The only tired I was, was tired of giving in,‖said Parks.

21.What is Jane Addams noted for in history?

A. Her social work.

B. Her lack of proper training in law.

C. Her efforts to win a prize.

D. Her community background.

22. What is the reason for O‘Connor‘s being rejected by the law firm?

A. Her lack of proper training in law.

B. Her little work experience in court.

C. The discrimination against women.

D. The poor financial conditions.

23. Who made a great contribution to the civil-rights movement in the US?

A. Jane Addams. B. Rachel Carson. C. Sandra Day O‘Connor.

24. What can we infer about the women mentioned in the text?

A. They are highly educated. B. They are truly creative.

C. They are pioneers. D. They are peace-lovers.

B

Grandparents Answer a Call

As a third generation native of Brownsville, Texas, Mildred Garza never pleased move away,. Even when her daughter and son asked her to move to San Antonio to help their children, she politely refused . Only after a year of friendly discussion did Ms Garza finally say yes. That was four years ago. Today all three generations regard the move to a success,giving them a closer relationship than they would have had in separate cities.

No statistics show the number of grandparents like Garza who are moving closer to the children and grandchildren. Yet there is evidence suggesting that the trend is growing. Even President Obama‘s mother-in-law, Marian Robinson, has agreed to leave Chicago and into the White House to help care for her granddaughters. According to a study grandparents com. 83 percent of the people said Mrs. Robinson ‗s decision will influence the grandparents in the American family. Two-thirds believe more families will follow the example of Obama‘s family.

―in the 1960s we were all a little wild and couldn‘t get away from home far enough fast enough to prove we could do it on our own,‖says Christine Crosby, publisher of grate magazine for grandparents .We now realize how important family is and how important‖‖ to be near them, especially when you‘re raining children.‖【2016全国一卷英语听力】

Moving is not for everyone. Almost every grandparent wants to be with his or her grandchildren and is willing to make sacrifices, but sometimes it is wiser to say no and visit frequently instead. Having your grandchildren far away is hard, especially knowing your adult child is struggling, but giving up the life you know may be harder.

25. Why was Garza‘s move a success?

A.It strengthened her family ties.

B.It improved her living conditions.

C.It enabled her make more friends.

D.It helped her know more new places.

26.What was the reaction of the public to Mrs. Robinson‘s decision?

A.17% expressed their support for it.

B.Few people responded sympathetically.

C.83% believed it had a bad influence.

D.The majority thought it was a trend.

27. What did Crosby say about people in the 1960s?

A.They were unsure of raise more children.

B.They were eager to raise more children.

C.They wanted to live away from their parents.

D.They bad little respect for their grandparent.

28.What does the author suggest the grandparents do in the last paragraph?

A. Make decisions in the best interests' of their own

B. Ask their children to pay more visits to them

C. Sacrifice for their struggling children

D. Get to know themselves better

C

I am peter Hodes ,a volunteer stem courier. Since March 2012, I've done 89 trips of those , 51 have been abroad, I have 42 hours to carry stem cells(干细胞)in my little box because I've got two ice packs and that's how long they last, in all, from the time the stem cells are harvested from a donor(捐献者) to the time they can be implanted in the patient, we‘ve got 72 hours at most, So I am always conscious of time.

I had one trip last year where I was caught by a hurricane in America. I picked up the stem cells in Providence, Rhode Island, and was meant to fly to Washington then back to London. But when I arrived at the check-in desk at Providence, the lady on the desk said:‖Well, I‘m really sorry, I‘ve got some bad news for you-there are no fights from Washington.‖So I took my box and put it on the desk and I said:‖In this box are some stem cells that are urgently needed for a patient-please, please, you‘ve got to get me back to the United Kingdom.‖She just dropped everything. She arranged for a flight on a small plane to be held for me, re-routed(改道)me through Newark and got me back to the UK even earlier than originally scheduled.

For this courier job, you‘re consciously aware than that box you‘re got something that is potentially going to save somebody‘s life.

29.Which of the following can replace the underlined word ―courier‖ in Paragraph1?

A provider B delivery man

C collector D medical doctor

30.Why does Peter have to complete his trip within 42hours?

A. He cannot stay away from his job too long.

B. The donor can only wait for that long.

C. The operation needs that very much.

D. The ice won't last any longer.

31.Which flight did the woman put Peter on first?

A. To London B. To Newark

C. To Providence D. To Washington

D

The meaning of silence varies among cultural groups. Silences may be thoughtful, or they may be empty when a person has nothing to say. A silence in a conversation may also show stubbornness, or worry. Silence may be viewed by some cultural groups as extremely uncomfortable; therefore attempts may be made to fill every gap(间隙)with conversation. Persons in other cultural groups value silence and view it as necessary for understanding a person's needs.

Many Native Americans value silence and feel it is a basic part of communicating among people, just as some traditional Chinese and Thai persons do. Therefore, when a person from one of these cultures is speaking and suddenly stops, what maybe implied(暗示) is that the person wants the listener to consider what has been said before continuing. In these cultures, silence is a call for reflection.

Other cultures may use silence in other ways, particularly when dealing with conflicts among people or in relationships of people with different amounts of power. For example, Russian, French, and Spanish persons may use silence to show agreement between parties about the topic under discussion. However, Mexicans may use silence when instructions are given by a person in authority rather than be rude to that person by arguing with him or her. In still another use, persons in Asian cultures may view silence as a sign of respect, particularly to an elder or a person in authority.

Nurses and other care-givers need to be aware of the possible meanings of silence when they come across the personal anxiety their patients may be experiencing. Nurses should recognize their own personal and cultural construction of silence so that a patient‘s silence is not interrupted too early or allowed to go on unnecessarily. A nurse who understands the healing(治愈) value of silence can use this understanding to assist in the care of patients from their own and from other cultures.

【2016全国一卷英语听力】

32. What does the author say about silence in conversations?

A. It implies anger.

B. It promotes friendship.

C. It is culture-specific.

D. It is content-based.

33. Which of the following people might regard silence as a call for careful thought?

2016全国一卷英语听力(四)
2016年高考英语听力试题及解析

第一节

听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

1. What are the speakers talking about?

A. Having a birthday party.

B. Doing some exercise.

C. Getting Lydia a gift.

2. What is the woman going to do?

A. Help the man.

B. Take a bus.

C. Get a camera.【2016全国一卷英语听力】

3. What does the woman suggest the man do?

A. Tell Kate to stop.

B. Call Kate’s friends.

C. Stay away from Kate.

4. Where does the conversation probably take place?

A. In a wine shop.

B. In a supermarket.

C. In a restaurant.

5. What does the woman mean?

A. Keep the window closed.

B. Go out for fresh air.

C. Turn on the fan.

第二节

听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。

听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。

6. What is the man going to do this summer?

A. Teach a course.

B. Repair his house.

C. Work at a hotel.

7. How will the man use the money?

A. To hire a gardener.

B. To buy books.

C. To pay for a boat trip.

听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。

8. What is the probable relationship between the speakers?

A. Schoolmates.

B. Colleagues.

C. Roommates.

9. What does Frank plan to do right after graduation?

A. Work as a programmer.

B. Travel around the world.

C. Start his own business.

听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。

10. Why does the woman make the call?

A. To book a hotel.

B. To ask about the room service.

C. To make changes to a reservation.

11. When will the woman arrive at the hotel?

A. On September 15.

B. On September 16.

C. On September 23.

【2016全国一卷英语听力】

12. How much will the woman pay for her room per night?

A. $179.

B. $199.

C. $219.

听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。

13. What is the woman’s plan for Saturday?

A. Going shopping.

B. Going camping.

C. Going boating.

14. Where will the woman stay in Keswick?

A. In a country inn.

C. In her aunt’s home.

15. What will Gordon do over the weekend?

A. Visit his friends.

B. Watch DVDs.

C. Join the woman.

16. What does the woman think of Gordon’s coming weekend?

A. Relaxed.

B. Boring.

C. Busy.

B. In a five-star hotel.

听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。

17. Who is Wang Ming?

A. A student.

C. An engineer.

18. What does the speaker say about the college job market this year?

A. It’s unpredictable.

B. It’s quite stable.

C. It’s not optimistic.

19. What percentage of student job seekers have found a job by now?

A. 20%

B. 22%.

C. 50%.

20. Why are engineering graduates more likely to accept a job?

A. They need more work experience.

B. The salary is usually good.

C. Their choice is limited. B. An employer.

参考答案:

1-5: CBACA

6-10: CBAAC

11-15: BBCAB

16-20: BACAB

录音原文及答案解析:

Text 1

W: What are we going to get for Lydia’s birthday?

M: How about a pair of running shoes?

W: You know she hates doing exercise.

M: Then I guess we can buy her a birthday cake.

1. 答案为C。此题为主旨大意题,略有难度。根据材料中男士和女士的对话内容,可知此对话的主旨是讨论为Lydia买什么生日礼物,故选C。

Text 2

M: Excuse me. Do you have time to help take a picture of us?

W: Oh, I’m sorry. I’ve got to catch a bus.

M: That’s OK.

2. 答案为B。此题为简单的行为推断题。根据材料中女士的话“I’ve got to catch a bus.”可推知女士要去赶公交车,故选B。

Text 3

M: It really annoys me when Kate calls her friends during office hours.

W: If I were you, I would tell her to stop.

M: Maybe you’re right. I will talk to her sometime.

3. 答案为A。此题为事实细节题,难度不大。根据材料中女士的话 “If I were you, I would tell her to stop. ”可知女士建议男士告知Kate停止在工作时间给朋友们打电话,故选A。 值得注意的是,女士使用的是通常用来提建议的虚拟句式。

Text 4

M: Here’s the menu, Madame. Would you like something to drink?

W: Yes, please. May I see the wine list?

M: Certainly. Here you are.

2016全国一卷英语听力(五)
2016高考英语全国一卷

绝密★启封前

2016普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(新课标I)

英 语 试卷类型A 注意事项:

第Ⅰ卷

第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)

做题时,现将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。

第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)

听下面 5 段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。从题中所给的 A,B,C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

例: How much is the shirt?

A.£ 19.15 B.£ 9.18 C.£ 9.15

答案是 C。

1.What are the speakers talking about?

A. Having a birthday party.

B. Doing some exercise.

C. Getting Lydia a gift

2.What is the woman going to do?

【2016全国一卷英语听力】

A. Help the man.

B. Take a bus.

C. Get a camera

3.What does the woman suggest the man do?

A. Tell Kate to stop.

B. Call Kate, s friends.

C. Stay away from Kate.

4.Where does the conversation probably take place?

A. In a wine shop.

B. In a supermarket.

C. In a restaurant.

5.What does the woman mean?

A. Keep the window closed.

B. Go out for fresh air.

C. Turn on the fan.

听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。

6.What is the man going to do this summer?

A. Teach a course.

B. Repair his house.

C. Work at a hotel.

7.How will the man use the money?

A. To hire a gardener.

B. To buy books.

C. To pay for a boat trip.

听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。

8.What is the probable relationship between the speakers?

A. Schoolmates.

B. Colleagues.

C. Roommates.

9.What does Frank plan to do right after graduation?

A. Work as a programmer.

B. Travel around the world.

C. Start his own business.

第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)

听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题

10.Why does the woman make the call?

A. To book a hotel room.

B.To ask about the room service

C.To make changes ti a reservation

11.When will the women arrive at the hotel?

A.On September 15 B. On September 16 C. On September 23

12.How much will the woman pay her room per night?

A. $179 B.$199 C. $219

听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。

13.What is the woman‘s plan for Saturday?

A.Going shopping B.Going camping C.Going boating

14.Where will tne woman stay in Keswick?

A.In a country inn B. In a five-star hotel C. In her aunt‘s home

15.What will Gordon do over the weekend?

A.Visit his friends B.Watch DVDs C.Join the woman

16.What does the woman think of Gordon‘s coming weekend?

A.Relaxed B.Boring C.Busy.

听第10段材料,回答第17至20题

17.Who is Wang Ming?

A.A student B. An employer C .An engineer

18.What does the speaker say about the college job market this year?

A.It‘s unpredictable B. It‘s quite stable C.It‘s not optimistic

19.Whar percentage of student job seekers have found a job by now?

A.20% B. 22% C. 50%

20.Why are engineering graduates more likely to accept a job?

A.They need more work experience B.The salary is usually good

C.Their choice is limited.

第一部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)

第一节(共15小题:每小题2分,满分30分)

阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A

You probably know who Marie Curie was,but you may not have heard of Rachel Carson.Of the outstanding ladies listed below,who do you think was the most important woman of the past 100 years?

Jane Addams(1860-1935)

Anyone who has ever been helped by a social worker has Jane Addams to thank.Addans helped the poor and worked for peace. She encouraged a sense of community(社区)by creating shelters and promoting education and services for people in need In 1931,Addams became the first American woman to win the Nobel Peace Prize.

Rachel Carson(1907-1964)

If it weren‘t for Rachel Carson, the environmental movement might not exist today.Her popular 1962 book Silent Spring raised awareness of the dangers of pollution and the harmful effects of chemicals on humans and on the world‘s lakes and oceans.

Sandra Day O‘Connor(1930-present)

When Sandra Day O‘Connor finished third in her class at Stanford Law School, in 1952,she could not find work at a law firm because she was a woman. She became an Arizona state senator(参议员) and ,in 1981, the first woman to join the U.S. Supreme Court. O‘Connor gave the deciding vote in many important cases during her 24 years on the top court.

Rosa Parks(1913-2005)

On December 1,1955,in Montgomery,Alabama,Rasa Parks would not give up her seat on a bus to a passenger. Her simple act landed Parks in prison.But it also set lff the Montgmery bus boycott. It lasted for more than a year, and kicked off the civil-rights movement. ―The only tired I was, was tired lr giving in,‖said Parks.

21.What is jane Addams noted for in history?

A. Her social work. B. Her lack of proper training in law.

C. Her efforts to win a prize. D. Her community background.

22. What is the reason for O‘Connor‘s being rejected by the law firm?

A. Her lack of proper training in law. B. Her little work experience in court.

C. The discrimination against women. D. The poor financial conditions.

23. Who made a great contribution to the civil-rights movement in the US?

A. Jane Addams. B. Rachel Carson. C. Sandra Day O‘Connor.

24. What can we infer about the women mentioned in the text?

A. They are highly educated. B. They are truly creative.

C. They are pioneers. D. They are peace-lovers.

B

Grandparents Answer a Call

As a third generation native of Brownsville, Texas, Mildred Garza never pleased move away,. Even when her daughter and son asked her to move to San Antonio to help their children, she politely refused . Only after a year of friendly discussion did Ms Gaf finally say yes. That was four years ago. Today all three generations regard the move to a success,giving them a closer relationship than they would have had in separate cities.

No statistics show the number of grandparents like Garza who are moving closer to the children and grandchildren. Yet there is evidence suggesting that the trend is growing. Even President Obama‘s mother-in-law, Marian Robinson, has agreed to leave Chicago and into the White House to help care for her granddaughters. According to a study grandparents com. 83 percent of the people said Mrs. Robinson ‗s decision will influence the grandparents in the American family. Two-thirds believe more families will follow the example of Obama‘s family.

―in the 1960s we were all a little wild and couldn‘t get away from home far enough fsst enough to prove we could do it on our own,‖says Christine Crosby, publisher of grate manazine for grandparents .We now realize how important family is and how important‖‖ to be near them, especially when you‘re raining children.‖

Moving is not for everyone. Almost every grandparent wants to be with his or her grandchildren and is willing to make sacrifices, but sometimes it is wiser to say no and visit frequently instead. Having your grandchildren far away is hard, especially knowing your adult child is struggling, but giving up the life you know may be harder.

25. Why was Garza‘s move a success?

A.It strengthened her family ties. B.It improved her living conditions.

C.It enabled her make more friends. D.It helped her know more new places.

26.What was the reaction of the public to Mrs. Robinson‘s decision?

A.17% expressed their support for it. B.Few people responded sympathetically.

C.83% believed it had a bad influence. D.The majority thought it was a trend.

27. What did Crosby say about people in the 1960s?

A.They were unsure of raise more children. B.They were eager to raise more children.

C.They wanted to live away from their parents. D.They bad little respect for their grandparent.

28. What does the author suggest the grandparents do in the lasr paragraph?

相关热词搜索:2016全国一卷英语答案 2016高考全国一卷英语
1、“2016全国一卷英语听力”由中国招生考试网网友提供,版权所有,转载请注明出处。
2、欢迎参与中国招生考试网投稿,获积分奖励,兑换精美礼品。
3、"2016全国一卷英语听力" 地址:http://www.chinazhaokao.com/yingyu/yingyutingli/652420.html,复制分享给你身边的朋友!
4、文章来源互联网,如有侵权,请及时联系我们,我们将在24小时内处理!